Schedules


contact info@playlacrosselakemary.com with any questions
 

Under Construction for 2022
Schedules are updated as needed - please check periodically
Changes are possible pending soccer playoff schedules and if we are hosting

Conditioning Week - January 17
Tryouts/Practice Starts - January 24

 

DATEDAYSITETIMESACTIVITY
Start of FHSAA Tryouts/Practices    
24-JanMonStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Tryouts/Practice
25-JanTueStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Tryouts/Practice
26-JanWedStadium5:00-7:00 (S)CHANGED from 4 to 6
27-JanThurStadium6:30-8:30 (S)CHANGED from 4 to 6
28-JanFriClassroom/Front3:00-4:00 (C) 4:00-6:00 (F)CHANGED from 6 to 830
29-JanSatStadium11:00-2:00 (S)Practice - No changes
Pre-Season Week 2     
31-JanMonFront4:00-6:30 (F) split with girlsPractice
1-FebTueStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
2-FebWedFront4:00-6:30 (F) split with girlsPractice
3-FebThurStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
4-FebFriStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
5-FebSatStadiumTBA - Film or Practice?
Pre-Season Week 3     
7-FebMonStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
8-FebTueFront6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
9-FebWedStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
10-FebThurStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
11-FebFriStadium6:00-8:30 (S)Practice
12-FebSatFront10:00-1:00 (F)Practice

 

 

 

 

2022 Game Schedule - as of September 4, 2021

DateDaySiteJV/Varsity TimesOpponent
15-FebTueAway530/730at Boone
18-FebFriAway730 (V only)at Nease
22-FebTueLMHS500/700Winter Springs
25-FebFriLMHS530/730Tampa Jesuit
28-FebMonAway500 (JV only)at Lake Highland Prep
1-MarTueAway500/700at Lake Brantley
4-MarFriAway530/730at Winter Park
7-MarMonLMHS500 (V only)Lyman
8-MarTueAway500/700at Seminole
11-MarFriLMHS500/700Lake Highland Prep
15-MarTueAway700pm (V only)at Jupiter
17-MarThurLMHS700pm (V only)Episcopal Dallas (TX)
22-MarTueLMHS500/700Hagerty
25-MarFriLMHS500/700Oviedo
29-MarTueLMHS500/700Timber Creek
1-AprFriAway730 (V only)at Creekside
5-AprTueLMHS500/700Lake Howell
8-AprFriLMHS700pm (V only)St. Edwards
12-AprTueTBATime TBADistrict Semis
14-AprThurTBA730 pmDistrict Championship
23-AprSatTBA700pmRegional Quarters
27-AprWedTBA700pmRegional Semi Finals
Apr-30SatTBA700pmRegional Finals
6-MayFriAwayTime TBAState Semis
7-MaySatAwayTime TBAState Championship